WARRIORS STAFF DIRECTORY

GSW Sports LLC Executive Board
Co-Executive Chairman, CEO & Governor
Co-Executive Chairman
Executive Board Member
Lou Giraudo
Executive Board Member
Bruce Karsh
Executive Board Member
Jeff Miller
Executive Board Member
Executive Board Member
Executive Board Member
Advisors
Special Advisor to Ownership
Marty Glick
Executive Management
President and Chief Operating Officer
COO, GSW Arena
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Marketing Officer
General Counsel & Vice President, Basketball Legal Affairs
Vice President, Public Affairs and Event Management
Vice President, Marketing & Digital
Vice President, Communications
Senior Vice President, Business Development
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services
Executive Director, Chase Center
Eric Bresler
Vice President, Construction and Development
Peter E. Bryan
Vice President, Human Resources
President, Santa Cruz Warriors, New Franchise Development
Chris Murphy
Basketball Operations
General Manager
Assistant General Manager
Assistant General Manager
Director, Player Personnel
Head Coach
Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Mike Brown
Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach / Player Development
Assistant Coach / Player Development
Assistant Coach / Player Development
Willie Green
Player Development Consultant
Head Performance Therapist
Athletic Trainer
Performance Coach and Therapist
Physical Performance Coach
Special Assistant to Head Coach & Manager Advanced Scouting
Nick U’Ren
Advanced Scout/Video Scout
Kelly Peters
Senior Manager, Basketball Operations & Player Programs
Nanea McGuigan
Associate GM, Santa Cruz Warriors/Player Programs, Golden State Warriors
Jonnie West
Director of Team Services
Assistant Equiptment Manager
Trevor Poulson
Coordinator, Basketball Operations
Kent Lacob
Coordinator, Basketball Analytics
Sammy Gelfand
Team Operations Coordinator
Victor Del Rosario
Assistant, Basketball Operations
Chloe Walkup
Manager, Team Security
Ralph Walker
Team Security
Terrance West
Scout
Larry Riley
Scout
Lamont Peterson
Scout
Reggie Rankin
Advance Scout
Scott Vaughan
Video Coordinator
James Laughlin
Administrative Staff
Executive Assistant, Owner/President & Investor Relations Coordinator
Shari Knight
Executive Assistant
Jennifer Ribero
Executive Assistant
Dominica Sizar
Executive Assistant
Janet Timoteo
Basketball Camps
Senior Director, Youth Basketball
Jeff Addiego
Manager, Youth Basketball
Tony Melendez
Manager, Youth Basketball
Ben Clarfield
Assistant, Youth Basketball
Jose Rivera
Assistant, Youth Basketball
Aalim Moor
Program Assistant, Youth Basketball
Chanel Antonio
Chase Center
Project Analyst
Julia Nunes
Project Analyst
Molly Hayes
Executive Assistant
Kristin Kontz
Senior Accountant
Jonathan La
Community Relations
Director, Community Relations
Abusheri Ohwofasa
Manager, Community Relations
Zachary Hill
Manager, Community Relations
Stephanie Kim-Poston
Assistant, Community Relations
Jazmin Villanueva
Corporate Partnerships
Senior Director, Partnership Sales
Mike Kitts
Senior Director, Partnership Development
John Peirano
Director, Partnership Sales
Eric Kwait
Director, Partnership Sales
Dave Pitt
Director, Partnership Creative
Matt Artin
Director, Partnership Development
Jennifer Moore
Director, Partnership Development
Nicole Rios
Director, Partnership Development
Ryan Hilgers
Senior Manager, Partnership Development
Katie Stockberger
Manager, Partnership Development
Heidi Silber
Manager, Partnership Development
Kellee Wilson
Manager, Partnership Sales
Dominic Lucq
Coordinator, Partnership Development
Joel Keylon
Business Manager
Michael Yu
Creative Services
Director, Creative Services
Jason Lim
Manager, Creative Services
Jason Lindeman
Graphic Artist
Sean McCabe
Graphic Artist
Len Kori
Digital Experience
Senior Director, Digital Experience
Jeremy Thum
Senior Manager, Digital Experience
Andy Fahey
Lead Engineer, Digital Experience
Doug Macklin
Coordinator, Digital Experience
Brian Witt
Social Media Coordinator
Julie Phayer
Digital Initiatives Lead
Daniel Brusilovsky
Facilities
Senior Director, Arena Operations
Phillip Hastings
Director, Facilities Operations
Ricky Jones
Facilities Manager
Mi Jin Jung
Maintenance Engineer
David Rodriguez
Facilities Engineer
Rainbow Kleppin
Finance
Controller
Stacey Blanda
Director, Finance and Development
Ben Draa
Accounting Manager
Emily Szeto
Senior Accountant
Alex Mahoney
Senior Accountant
Jared Sunter
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Jennifer Tran
Accounts Payable Specialist
Nicholas Mackey
Accounts Payable Specialist
Ted Truong
Accounting Assistant
Apryl Nazer
Strategy & Analytics
Director, Business Strategy & Analytics
Brandon Ramsey
Senior Manager, Strategy & Analytics
Julia Maurer
Senior Manager, Strategy & Analytics
Jerry Li
CRM Analytics Manager
Daria Iglow
Senior CRM Coordinator
Michelle Celona
Game Experience
Director, Game Experience
Brett Yamaguchi
Senior Manager, Game Experience
Alicia Smith
Manager, Game Experience
Marco Nicola
Dance Team Director
Sabrina Ellison
Human Resources
HR Operations Manager
Natalie Astorga
Benefits Manager
Jonathan Orteza
Talent Acquisition Manager
Sergio Martinez
Payroll Specialist
Alma Hashimoto
HR Coordinator
Megan Kelly
HR Assistant
Alisa Petrucci
Receptionist
Jazmine Lewis
Information Technology
Director, Information Technology
Brian Fulmer
Manager, Information Technology
Tony Walecka
Senior IT Specialist
Christian Morales
Senior IT Specialist
Kevin Tran
IT Support Specialist
Xavier George
IT Support/ Audio Visual Specialist
Tracy Crawford
Application Support Manager
Joel Campbell
Legal
Assistant General Counsel
Paul Fenstermaker
Legal Affairs Manager
Kristin Williams
Marketing
Senior Director, Marketing
Amanda Chin
Director, Team Marketing
Caleb Homeres
Copywriter
Jenn Schmukler
Project Specialist
Fernan Joco
Merchandise
Senior Manager, Retail Operations
Jeffrey Knepp
Public Affairs
Director, Public Affairs
Theo Ellington
Coordinator, Public Affairs
Sebastian Conn
Public Relations
Senior Director, Public Relations
Dan Martinez
Director, Corporate Communications
Lisa Goodwin
Senior Manager, Public Relations
Brett Winkler
Assistant, Corporate Communications
Massimo Degaudenzi
Assistant, Public Relations
Matt DeNesnera
Special Events
Senior Manager, Special Events and Player Development
Tiffany Williams
Coordinator, Special Events
Jason Mark
Coordinator, Special Events
Katie Smith
Coordinator, Special Events
Jackson Tady
Coordinator, Special Events
Stephanie Tran
Studio (Content Experience)
Broadcast Production Director
Marcus Huffman
Senior Manager, Digital Content
Ari Glick
Senior Technical Operations Manager
Scott Buechner
Senior Editor & Production Manager
Blake Wilberding
Specialist, Digital Marketing
Pablo Jimenez
Coordinator, Digital Content
Janet Fong
Videographer/Editor
Michael Leslie
Coordinator, Animator/Motion Graphics
Lorrie Cartago
Host Commentator
Laurence Scott
Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Senior Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Nick Bisho
Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Paul Ratner
Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Greg Uhrik
Senior Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Michael Fagundes
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Tenley Block
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Taylor Gross
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Service
Jeanne Magrath
Coordinator, Suite & Hospitality Service
Adrienne Daigle
Ticket Operations
Senior Director, Ticket Operations
Stevie Gray
Manager, Ticket Operations
Joe Burke
Manager, Ticket Operations
Anthony Silva
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Frank Parish
Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Ashley Bankson
Assistant, Ticket Operations
Kevin Lee
Ticket Sales
Senior Director, Ticket Sales
Chris Nelson
Director, Group Sales
Maria Valdehueza
Manager, Ticket Sales
Jake Markowitz
Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cameron Quick
Premium Sales Account Executive
Andrew Rossi
Premium Sales Account Executive
Jake Young
Senior Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Daniel Shuval
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Kevin Gotelli
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Aaron Leavitt
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Ryan Guinan
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Aaron Levinger
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Zain Memon
Ticket Sales Representative
Justin Archuleta
Ticket Sales Representative
Rachel Franks
Ticket Sales Representative
Jonathan Holifield
Ticket Sales Representative
Kevin Kennick
Ticket Sales Representative
Gedeon Tegene
Coordinator, Group Sales
Brooke Willis
Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
Nick Smith
Account Executive, Group Sales
Jackson Drolet
Account Executive, Group Sales
Tre Jenkins
Account Executive, Group Sales
Anthony Nutting
Account Executive, Group Sales
Ashley Tow
Ticket Services
Senior Director, Ticket Services
Jeff Barnett
Assistant Director, Ticket Services
Don Moffett
Manager, Ticket Services
Melissa Beach
Manager, Ticket Services
Joel Kretzinger
Senior Account Services Executive
Danielle Hallam
Account Services Executive
Kelsey Anderson
Account Services Executive
Aria Nasiri
Account Services Executive
Robert Reed
Account Services Executive
Megan Reyes
Account Services Executive
Thomas Sweeney
Account Services Executive
Jasmine Korehbandi
Account Services Executive
Austen Powers
Warriors Broadcasting
Television & Radio Analyst
Television Play-By-Play Announcer
Radio Play-By-Play Announcer
Radio Analyst Tom Tolbert
Senior Producer R.C. Davis
Medical Team
Internist
Gordon Matheson, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Steve Isono, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
William J. Maloney, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Geoff Abrams, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Jeffery Yao, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Todd Alamin, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Matthew Smuck, MD
Warriors Community Foundation
Executive Director, Warriors Community Foundation
Jose Gordon
Program Manager
Zachary Cohen
Warriors Legends & Ambassadors
Warriors Legend & Ambassador
More Information
Home Court:
Executive Office Address:
1011 Broadway
Oakland, CA 94607
Telephone:
(510) 986-2200
Web Address:
www.warriors.com