2011-12 Raptors Regular Stats | THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE TORONTO RAPTORS
Go To:
  • ALT+A Toggle Accessibility Menu
  • ALT+H Home
  • ALT+1 Navigation
  • ALT+2 Main Content
  • ALT+3 Footer


2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Andrea Bargnani313133.30.4320.2960.8730.804.805.502.00.580.482.231.6819.5
DeMar DeRozan636335.00.4220.2610.8100.602.703.302.00.760.271.952.5716.7
Jerryd Bayless311122.70.4240.4230.8520.301.902.103.80.770.131.712.2611.4
Jose Calderon535333.90.4570.3710.8820.402.703.008.80.890.061.961.7710.5
Linas Kleiza49321.60.4020.3460.8100.903.204.100.90.470.081.312.439.7
Alan Anderson171227.10.3870.3930.8530.501.502.001.50.290.181.472.069.6
James Johnson624025.20.4500.3170.7041.203.504.702.01.151.351.632.859.1
Amir Johnson644324.30.5760.4000.6902.304.006.401.20.521.081.473.277.1
Gary Forbes48214.90.4130.3490.7250.601.602.101.10.500.081.131.176.6
Ed Davis66923.20.5130.0000.6702.004.606.600.90.610.951.022.366.3
Ben Uzoh16822.30.3510.0000.5791.102.903.903.71.000.191.191.884.8
Ben Uzoh (TOT)18820.60.3540.0000.5791.102.703.703.40.940.171.060.004.5
Aaron Gray494016.60.5160.0000.5321.704.005.700.60.450.351.042.593.9
Solomon Alabi1408.70.3610.0000.8751.102.303.400.20.140.640.360.792.4
Jamaal Magloire34111.00.3780.0000.2590.702.603.300.20.120.290.651.941.2
Team Averages660241.90.4400.3400.77010.5631.4241.9920.96.504.8615.1723.2190.7
Opponents660241.90.4350.3280.74410.2630.2640.5220.17.244.8813.1818.3994.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeMar DeRozan63632,206381-90324-92268-3314017121112848171231621,054
Andrea Bargnani31311,032209-48434-115151-173241481726118156952603
James Johnson62401,561233-51819-6081-115742182921227184101177566
Jose Calderon53531,799218-47759-15960-681914116046847310494555
Linas Kleiza4931,057165-41062-17981-100421571994623464119473
Amir Johnson64431,553196-3402-558-8414925940879336994209452
Ed Davis6691,534172-3350-171-10613430443860406367156415
Jerryd Bayless3111705117-27644-10475-88858661182445370353
Gary Forbes482713112-27129-8366-912775102542445456319
Aaron Gray494081383-1610-025-478319828127221751127191
Alan Anderson171246155-14224-6129-348263426532535163
Ben Uzoh16835733-940-111-1917466359163193077
Ben Uzoh (TOT)18837035-990-111-1919486761173193181
Jamaal Magloire34137417-450-07-2725881136410226641
Solomon Alabi14012213-360-07-815324732951133
Team Totals66015,9652,268-5,154365-1,0751,085-1,4106972,0742,7711,3824293211,0011,5325,986
Opponents660--2,234-5,130401-1,2241,335-1,7956771,9972,6741,3274783228701,2146,204

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Andrea Bargnani2232.00.3550.2860.8002.504.006.501.50.001.003.001.5018.0
DeMar DeRozan2235.50.3910.4000.7142.004.506.501.50.500.502.503.0015.0
Jerryd Bayless2125.50.3080.0001.0001.001.502.502.50.000.003.003.0011.0
Ed Davis2022.00.6920.0000.2502.506.509.000.50.000.001.003.009.5
Jose Calderon2123.50.2860.2860.7500.501.001.504.01.500.002.001.506.5
Amir Johnson2019.00.3750.0000.5003.501.004.500.02.000.500.502.004.0
Gary Forbes2018.50.4290.3330.0000.501.001.502.00.500.000.003.003.5
James Johnson2221.00.2220.0001.0000.504.004.501.52.503.004.004.003.0
Aaron Gray2116.00.3330.0000.0000.504.004.500.50.000.501.003.501.0
Solomon Alabi105.00.0000.0000.0002.001.003.000.00.000.000.002.000.0
Jamaal Magloire118.00.0000.0000.0000.000.000.000.00.000.001.001.000.0
Team Averages20240.00.3540.2220.73514.5029.0043.5015.08.006.0020.5028.5074.0
Opponents20240.00.3930.3570.7379.0027.5036.5017.09.507.0018.5024.0078.5
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Andrea Bargnani226411-312-712-1558133026336
DeMar DeRozan22719-232-510-1449133115630
Jerryd Bayless21518-260-66-62355006622
Ed Davis20449-130-01-4513181002619
Jose Calderon21474-142-73-41238304313
Amir Johnson20383-80-02-4729041148
Gary Forbes20373-71-30-0123410067
James Johnson22422-90-12-2189356886
Aaron Gray21321-30-00-0189101272
Solomon Alabi1050-10-00-0213000020
Jamaal Magloire1180-10-00-0000000110
Team Totals2048052-1478-3636-492958873016124157148
Opponents20--55-1405-1442-571855733419143748157