Utah Jazz
301 W. South Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 325-2500

For all Jazz-related questions, please call (801) 325-2500, and you will be directed to the appropriate person. Thank you.

Career Opportunities - Click Here

LHM Charities Proposal Guidelines

Staff Directory

Executive Office

Owner, Jazz Basketball Investors
Gail Miller
President, Larry H. Miller Management Corporation
Clark Whitworth
President, Miller Sports Properties
Steve Starks
Executive Assistant, Miller Sports Properties
Nicole Jones
Chief Operation Officer, Miller Sports Properties
Jim Olson
Chief Revenue Officer, Miller Sports Properties
Don Stirling
Chief Marketing Officer
Craig Sanders
Chief Financial Officer
John Larson
Administrative Assistant, Miller Sports Properties
Tiffany Watkins
President, Utah Jazz
Randy Rigby
General Counsel
Sam Harkness

Basketball Operations

Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations
Kevin O’Connor
General Manager
Dennis Lindsey
Executive Assistant
Cristi Yates-Bailey
Head Coach
Quin Snyder
Assistant Coach
Johnnie Bryant
Assistant Coach
Alex Jensen
Assistant Coach
Brad Jones
Assistant Coach
Igor Kokoskov
Assistant Coach
Antonio Lang
Assistant Coach
Mike Wells
Assistant Coach/Integrated Player Development
Jeff Watkinson
Assistant Coach/Player Development
Mark McKown
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Isaiah Wright
Head Athletic Trainer
Brian Zettler
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Nick Asay
Equipment Manager
Adam Klauke
Massage Therapist
Doug Birrell
Director of Basketball Operations
Richard Smith
Manager of Basketball Strategy/Technology
Zach Guthrie
Video Coordinator
Jefferson Sweeney
Vice President of Player Personnel
Walt Perrin
Executive Director of Pro & Global Scouting
Rich Sheubrooks
Scout
David Fredman
Advance Scouts
Bob Sullivan, Brian Porth, Glenn McDonald, Scott Vaughan, Jeff Nelson, Dan Connelly
College Scouts
Bobby Castagna, Dave Hobbs, Ryan Lindsey, Dereck Whittenburg
International Scouts
Rigas Dardalis, Ozan Havuzlu, Vjeran Bosnjak

Business Operations

Vice President of Finance
Ian McDonald
Vice President of Business Analytics & Reporting
Nathan Kenyon
Controllers
Sue Wood, Paul Gaerte, Dawn Curtis
Accounting Clerical Staff
Kim Esquibel, Denae Johnson, Cathy Adamson, Macae Hansen, Ben Honstein
Payroll Manager
Amy Gunn
Payroll Staff
Eric Colledge, Lee Ann Avdiu
Benefits Manager
Chris Carpenter
Broadcast Traffic
Jodi Price
Vice President of Information Systems
Aaron Cook
Developer
Steve Johnson
Developer
Andrew Christensen
Network Engineer
Josh Barney
Telephony Admin
Jordan Allen
Systems Engineer
Josh Ziska
Systems Admin
Fred Riding
Help Desk Team Lead
Tyler Stevens
Help Desk/Projects
James Goss
Help Desk
Jeff Cox, Randy N. Lee, Tyler Hardesty
Director of CRM Strategy and Analytics
Jared Carlisle
CRM Coordinator
Twila Mulfer
Vice President of Human Resources
Paul Welsh
E-learning
Ben Lowell

Communications

Senior Vice President of Communications
Frank Zang
Vice President of Communications
Jonathan Rinehart
Director of Community Relations
Patti Balli
Director of Communications and Player Relations
Derek Garduño
Manager of Communications
Caroline Burleson
Corporate Communications Manager
Gina Calvert
Community Relations Assistant
Shannon Wright
Community Relations Assistant
Stephanie Tingey

Corporate Partnerships

Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Chris Baum
Executive Assistant, Event Coordinator
Kylie Snow
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships & Business Development
Greg Tanner
Vice President, Partner Services & Integration
Michelle Smith
Executive Assistant
Sylvia Carlson
Vice President, Director of Asset & Inventory Management
Marc Lowry
Vice President, Director of Sales
Mike Snarr
Directors of Sales
Brian Devir, Chris Barney, Keefe Pulley, Peter Bland, Ted Roberts
Sales Managers
Nathan Rigby, Russell White
Senior Account Executives
Barbara Tharp, Jackson Brown, Kurt Thomas, Steve Johnson
Local Sales Manager
Libby Arias
National Sales Manager
Bob Gauld
Account Executives
Andrew Hyde, Brad Timothy, Brandon Tholen, Brent Petersen, Calvin Close, Chris McIllece, Jonathan Bosch, Josh Wood, Justin Jonas, Kevin Pigg, Larry Locken, Matt Lenio, Reed Brown, Riley Olsen, Rob Greener, Ryan O'Connor, Tommy Barrett
Directors, Partner Services & Integration
Keane Horner, Verena Rasmussen, Kimberly Brown, Steven Borland
Managers, Partner Services & Integration
Jacob Yospe, Morgan Campbell, Brittani Forbush
Coordinators, Partner Services & Integration
Ashley Kelson, Kristin Hemauer

Events

General Manager Vivint Smart Home Arena
Mark Powell
Vice President Events
Emily Justice
Senior Director of Events
Susan Truman
Events Director
Zane Miller

Facilities

Executive Vice President of Facilities
Jamie Galileo
Vice President of Facilities Operations
Dan Knight
Facilities Coordinators
Melia Tingey, Whitney Wright
Operations Manager
Dave Goulding
Custodial Manager
Valeria Knight
Day Custodial Manager
Sherri Defa
Night Custodial Manager
Kathy Peterson
Swing Custodial Manager
Lon Martin
Maintenance Manager
Chad Eaton
Technical Services Manager
James Baity
Tech Services Staff
Jeremy Potter, Rob Bell, Nathan Richmond

Food Services

General Manager
Mark Stedman
Vice President of Catering
Dave Dalton
Executive Chef C.E.C.
Thomas Lynch
Corporate Chef C.E.C.
Thomas Satterfield
Senior Concessions Manager
Jeff Jones
Concessions Manager
Serenity Adorno
Warehouse Manager
Jack Stahl
Food Services Administrative Assistant
Jennie Payne

Game Operations / Promotions

Vice President of Promotions and Game Operations
Meikle LaHue
Promotions Manager
Carly Husmer
Mascot
Bear
Promotions/Mascot Assistant
Anthony Johnson
Director of Video Production
Shawn Brown
Video Editor/Animator
Brett Stagg
Producer
Mark Thomsen
Graphic Designer
Noel Hilden
Video Editor
Malcolm Thorpe
Animator
Collin Shepherd

Marketing / Analytics & Research

Senior Vice President of Marketing
Nate Randle
Vice President of Marketing
Brendan Burke
Marketing Director - Vivint Smart Home Arena
Rob Nish
Digital Director
Bill Lea
Digital Content Manager
Matt Sanchez
Digital Content Reporter
Hayley Byrnes
Web Developer
Bret Lund
Special Projects Coordinator
Brady Brown
Marketing Manager & Media Specialist
Elaina Pappas
Marketing Manager/Sales Liaison
Matthew Yessick
Senior Designer/Art Director
Ben Barnes
Graphic Designers
Kathryn Bedigian, Bekah Meadows, Brandy Petersen
Copywriter/Editor
Matt Payne
Senior Director of Marketing Analytics
Jared Geurts
Director of CIR
Steve Baxter

Public Safety

Vice President Public Safety
Jim Bell
Director of Event Security
Bryan Jewkes
Director of Guest Services
Chad Keefer
Manager of Building Security
Kelly Jewkes
Building Security Staff
Jude Jolley, Eric Price, Greg Duncan, Blair Keddington, Blake Tingey, Jon Aaron

Ticket Sales

Sr. Vice President of Tickets, Suites & Clubs
Clay Jensen
Executive Assistant
Elizabeth Smith
Vice President Ticket Operations
Bobbie Walker
Director of Ticket Operations
Jon Jacobsen
Ticket Operations Manager
Nick Nelson
Box Office Supervisor
Duane Sartori
Vice President Ticket Sales & Services
Rich Muirbrook
Vice President of Premium Seating & VIP Services
Chris Barney
Director of VIP Services
Chris Bailey
VIP Services Manager
Mark Morrell
VIP Services Manager
Lisa Dodd
VIP Services Manager
Cameron Coughlan
VIP Services Coordinator
Elizabeth Smith
Director of Inside Sales
Trevor Haws
Director of Fan Relations & Youth Programs
Colby Zobell
Fan Relations Manager
Amanda Long
Fan Relations Account Executives
Jared Sagers, Matt Polifka, Preston Kelly, Spencer Andreason
Youth Programs Coordinator
Nate Martinez
Youth Programs Account Executive
Jordan Welk
Director of Ticket Sales
Casey Patterson
Ticket Sales Manager
Dustin Dehlin
Ticket Sales Account Executives
Chris Hancuff, Caleb Caputo, Doug Schellhase, Dustin Dehlin, Jeremy Ostler, Mike Bingham, Mike George, Myles Melendez, Stephen Nord, Spencer Hildebrand, James Chand
Group Sales Coordinator
Courtney Robinson

Broadcasting

Senior Vice President of Broadcasting and Operations
Jeremy Castro
Vice President of Jazz Broadcasting
Travis Henderson
Vice President of Engineering
Donovan Reece
Jazz Productions
Jeremy Brunner, Jerry Carter, Brianna Carr, Paul Garrett
Broadcasters
David Locke, Craig Bolerjack, Ron Boone, Matt Harpring
Studio Hosts Radio/Television
Thurl Bailey, Steve Brown, Alema Harrington, Spencer Checketts, Britton Jonhson, Spencer Nelson
Reporter
Kristen Kenney