Print RSS

2011-12 Grizzlies Regular Stats

2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Rudy Gay656537.30.4550.3120.7912.004.406.402.31.460.852.482.1219.0
Marc Gasol656536.50.4820.0830.7481.807.108.903.10.951.861.863.0914.6
Mike Conley626135.10.4330.3770.8610.402.202.506.52.190.182.022.1512.7
O.J. Mayo66026.80.4080.3640.7730.502.703.202.61.080.351.882.0812.6
Zach Randolph28826.30.4630.2500.6592.805.308.001.70.750.141.432.0411.6
Tony Allen585726.30.4690.3080.8001.702.304.001.41.790.571.622.459.8
Marreese Speights605422.40.4530.0000.7712.204.006.200.80.350.481.232.458.8
Dante Cunningham64517.60.5160.0000.6521.402.403.800.60.660.530.451.535.2
Gilbert Arenas17012.40.4060.3330.7000.100.901.101.10.650.060.712.064.2
Quincy Pondexter64815.70.4520.3010.6230.901.102.000.40.420.080.471.414.2
Lester Hudson306.70.2730.3330.6670.000.000.000.30.000.000.670.003.0
Lester Hudson (TOT)16020.90.3830.2500.8290.402.402.902.30.880.192.000.0010.9
Jeremy Pargo4459.60.3330.2630.5930.300.600.801.30.340.001.051.052.9
Josh Selby2808.50.3470.1330.7860.100.500.501.10.250.001.040.612.3
Hamed Haddadi3505.90.5420.0000.6920.801.202.000.20.030.740.601.232.0
Team Averages660241.50.4470.3260.75912.5929.4642.0519.59.565.2314.4719.9495.0
Opponents660241.50.4440.3450.76411.0529.6140.6519.37.855.5017.1219.3293.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rudy Gay65652,422485-1,06754-173208-26313028741714795551611381,232
Marc Gasol65652,370357-7401-12237-31712045957920462121121201952
O.J. Mayo6601,771300-736100-275133-172301802101697123124137833
Mike Conley62612,174296-68460-159136-1582213415640413611125133788
Tony Allen58571,525210-4488-26140-17598135233791043394142568
Marreese Speights60541,345221-4880-384-10913324137448212974147526
Dante Cunningham6451,124144-2790-245-69911552463742342998333
Zach Randolph288735132-2852-858-8878147225482144057324
Quincy Pondexter6481,002108-23922-7333-535571126272753090271
Jeremy Pargo44542450-15010-3816-27122537551504646126
Gilbert Arenas17021126-6413-397-102161818111123572
Hamed Haddadi35020626-480-118-262843718126214370
Josh Selby28023725-722-1511-14213153070291763
Lester Hudson30203-111-32-3000100209
Lester Hudson (TOT)16033462-16216-6434-4173946361433226174
Team Totals66015,9402,425-5,422277-8491,142-1,5048311,9442,7751,2906313459551,3166,269
Opponents660--2,278-5,132417-1,2091,163-1,5227291,9542,6831,2745183631,1301,2756,136

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Rudy Gay2228.50.5450.6000.8000.003.003.002.01.502.503.501.5017.5
Tony Allen2225.00.6880.0001.0000.502.002.501.00.001.002.502.0012.5
Jeremy Pargo2025.50.4550.3330.5001.501.503.004.00.000.500.001.5012.0
Zach Randolph2224.00.5561.0000.5002.503.005.502.00.500.001.002.5011.5
Mike Conley1128.00.3330.0001.0000.002.002.006.01.000.002.002.009.0
O.J. Mayo2021.00.2500.1670.5000.502.002.501.50.501.004.002.506.0
Josh Selby2016.50.1430.0001.0000.002.002.001.00.500.502.001.002.0
Team Averages20240.00.4350.2350.71811.5028.0039.5020.56.006.5021.5024.0085.0
Opponents20240.00.4430.3500.75011.0026.5037.5019.010.505.0013.0019.0096.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rudy Gay225712-223-58-100664357335
Tony Allen225011-160-13-31452025425
Jeremy Pargo205110-222-62-43368010324
Zach Randolph224810-181-12-456114102523
O.J. Mayo20425-201-61-21453128512
Mike Conley11283-90-13-3022610229
Josh Selby20331-70-52-2044211424
Team Totals2048067-1548-3428-392356794112134348170
Opponents20--70-1587-2045-602253753821102638192